Hotel

greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

2 stars
7.5
Good
based on 6339 reviews
6,339 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 80
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 116
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
C$ 80
nightly with fees
1 double bed
C$ 89
nightly with fees
1 double bed
C$ 89
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

Our hotel is located on the famous Promenade des Anglais, 0.6 miles from Nice Cote d Azur International Airport and 765 yards from the beaches of Baie des Anges. Completely renovated in 2024 in a mode...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 4 93 71 72 13

Perks and amenities at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

General

  • Raised toilet
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Cribs available
  • Soap and Shampoo Provided
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Body soap
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Beach access

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • 24-hour security
Show all 55 amenities

Reviews for greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

7.5
Good6,339 verified ratings
Pros +
  • It’s very good for the price! (in 17 reviews)
  • Air conditioning worked well (in 11 reviews)
  • "Rooms very clean, friendly staff." (in 50 reviews)
Cons -
  • the staff understood an allowed me to pay accomodation the next morning. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Our room is smelly, the toilet stinks!" (in 16 reviews)
  • Air conditioning is not working (in 14 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

Explore Arénas, Nice

Most Popular Landmarks

4 mins walk

0.3 km

8 mins drive

5.6 km

8 mins drive

5.3 km

11 mins drive

7.3 km

15 mins drive

10.4 km

4 mins walk

0.3 km

8 mins drive

5.6 km

8 mins drive

5.3 km

11 mins drive

7.3 km

15 mins drive

10.4 km

Public Transportation

8 mins drive

6.2 km

8 mins drive

6.2 km

Rental Cars

C$ 47 daily average

Closest Airports

19 mins walk

1.6 km

19 mins walk

1.6 km

  • How far is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais from Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen?

    You can walk to Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen while staying at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais - you’ll be about 3.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais

  • Is pricing at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais comparable to 2 star hotels in Nice?

    In Nice, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is C$ 137. The expected nightly rate for greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is around C$ 93; a price that is 32% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Nice.

  • How close is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais to the nearest airport, Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

    At just 2.3 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, to greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is 0h 01m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais considered pet-friendly?

    greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais.

  • How close is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais from the Nice city center?

    greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is just 0.3 km away from the center of Arénas, Nice. From greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Opéra de Nice.

  • What is the greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 4 93 71 72 13.

  • Does greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais, Nice?

    A good deal at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais right now is between C$ 53 and C$ 93 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais?

    Yes - greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais?

    For the best chance to save money on your greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 84).

  • In what area of Nice is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais located?

    greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is located within the Arénas area of Nice. Utilize the map on this page to understand where greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais is in relation to the rest of Nice.

  • Are there any other greet hotels in Nice?

    In total, there is 1 location in Nice. The most popular greet property in Nice is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais?

    Consider checking into greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 83).

  • How far is greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais from Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen?

    You can walk to Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen while staying at greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais - you’ll be about 3.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in greet Hotel Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais