Best Western University Inn & Suites

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 159
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western University Inn & Suites

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western University Inn & Suites, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 179
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 179
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 184
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 229
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 242
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 266
nightly with fees
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 159
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 204
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 217
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Best Western University Inn & Suites

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western University Inn & Suites, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
A few miles from Portland, our Forest Grove hotel lets guests really get away from it all and enjoy the beauty of the Great Northwest. From Pumpkin Ridge Golf Course to Pacific University, there are m...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 503 992 8888

Perks and amenities at Best Western University Inn & Suites

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western University Inn & Suites
  • Indoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Smartphone dock

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Things to do

  • Golf

Reviews for Best Western University Inn & Suites

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western University Inn & Suites, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 392 reviews of Best Western University Inn & Suites to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
392 verified ratings
Wonderful
258
Very good
59
Good
38
Okay
15
Fair
7
Mediocre
9
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western University Inn & Suites

Discover other properties in Forest Grove that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western University Inn & Suites. In total, there are 19 hotels serving travellers in Forest Grove. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Forest Grove

Best Western University Inn & Suites is located at 3933 Pacific Avenue in the neighbourhood of Forest Grove. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Best Western University Inn & Suites location: 3933 Pacific Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Sake One2.5 km
  • Pacific University2.6 km
  • Tualatin Academy2.6 km
  • Alvin T. Smith House2.7 km
  • Montinore Vineyards5.1 km
  • David Hill Vineyards & Winery6.9 km

FAQs when booking at Best Western University Inn & Suites

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western University Inn & Suites. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is Best Western University Inn & Suites considered pet-friendly?

    Best Western University Inn & Suites welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Best Western University Inn & Suites?

    Yes. Many people visiting Forest Grove look for a hotel with a pool. Best Western University Inn & Suites has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Best Western University Inn & Suites phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Best Western University Inn & Suites please call +1 503 992 8888.

  • Does Best Western University Inn & Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western University Inn & Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western University Inn & Suites?

    Best Western University Inn & Suites check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western University Inn & Suites, Forest Grove?

    Prices at Best Western University Inn & Suites will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 215, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 151. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Best Western University Inn & Suites have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Best Western University Inn & Suites. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Best Western University Inn & Suites offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western University Inn & Suites provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western University Inn & Suites?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western University Inn & Suites reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 178).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Forest Grove?

    In total, there is 1 location in Forest Grove. The most popular Best Western property in Forest Grove is Best Western University Inn & Suites.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western University Inn & Suites?

    Consider checking into Best Western University Inn & Suites on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 231).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western University Inn & Suites