Hotel

Hôtel Le Mireille

3 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 2682 reviews
2,682 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 76
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel Le Mireille

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 293
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 295
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 405
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 156
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 185
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 76
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 109
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 229
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
C$ 125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 132
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Hôtel Le Mireille

Along with a business center, this smoke-free hotel has concierge services and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a garden, and a front-desk safe are...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 85 74 74 74

Perks and amenities at Hôtel Le Mireille

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled Access
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by elevator
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • City view
  • Trash cans
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Streaming service

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour security
Show all 60 amenities

Reviews for Hôtel Le Mireille

8.8
Very good2,682 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Nice breakfast, friendly and helpful staff." (in 60 reviews)
  • "Very clean, good location Great personal Close to subway, Montmartre, close to supermarkets." (in 1 review)
  • Very comfortable and clean room! (in 59 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Very small rooms, unhelpful personnel" (in 14 reviews)
  • The toilet stopped working one evening and they fixed it tomorrow morning. (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hôtel Le Mireille

Explore Batignolles, Paris

Most Popular Landmarks

8 mins drive

2.8 km

7 mins drive

2.7 km

8 mins drive

3.1 km

8 mins drive

3.3 km

10 mins drive

4.5 km

8 mins drive

2.8 km

7 mins drive

2.7 km

8 mins drive

3.1 km

8 mins drive

3.3 km

10 mins drive

4.5 km

Public Transportation

10 mins drive

3.6 km

10 mins drive

3.6 km

Rental Cars

C$ 49 daily average

Closest Airports

29 mins drive

17.9 km

37 mins drive

21.4 km

27 mins drive

26.6 km

1 hr 7 mins drive

80.3 km

29 mins drive

17.9 km

37 mins drive

21.4 km

27 mins drive

26.6 km

1 hr 7 mins drive

80.3 km

  • How far is Hôtel Le Mireille from Musee de Montmartre?

    Hôtel Le Mireille is a walkable distance (1.2 km) from Musee de Montmartre, Paris.

  • Is Hôtel Le Mireille close to Élysée Montmartre?

    The distance from Hôtel Le Mireille to Élysée Montmartre is 1.7 km.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Le Mireille

  • Is pricing at Hôtel Le Mireille comparable to 3 star hotels in Paris?

    Hotels in Paris that are rated 3 stars generally cost C$ 479/night, but on average, Hôtel Le Mireille is available for 44% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hôtel Le Mireille for C$ 270/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Paris.

  • How close is Hôtel Le Mireille to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Hôtel Le Mireille is 34.2 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 26m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hôtel Le Mireille?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Hôtel Le Mireille from the Paris city center?

    Hôtel Le Mireille is just 0.7 km away from the center of Batignolles, Paris. From Hôtel Le Mireille you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris.

  • What is the Hôtel Le Mireille phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +33 1 85 74 74 74 to talk to a Hôtel Le Mireille front desk representative.

  • Does Hôtel Le Mireille have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Le Mireille has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel Le Mireille?

    Hôtel Le Mireille has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel Le Mireille, Paris?

    C$ 92 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hôtel Le Mireille, with average deals around C$ 270 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Hôtel Le Mireille have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hôtel Le Mireille, Paris.

  • Does Hôtel Le Mireille offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hôtel Le Mireille provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel Le Mireille?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel Le Mireille reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 167).

  • In what area of Paris is Hôtel Le Mireille located?

    Hôtel Le Mireille is located within the Batignolles area of Paris. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hôtel Le Mireille is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hôtel Le Mireille?

    Consider checking into Hôtel Le Mireille on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 135).

  • How far is Hôtel Le Mireille from Musee de Montmartre?

    Hôtel Le Mireille is a walkable distance (1.2 km) from Musee de Montmartre, Paris.

  • Is Hôtel Le Mireille close to Élysée Montmartre?

    The distance from Hôtel Le Mireille to Élysée Montmartre is 1.7 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation